Dead tree, very large Archived

101 Lake Place New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2673912

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1368 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

2513597

Description

A dead street tree at the corner of Lake Place and Dixwell hangs quite ominously over the street / cars / pedestrians. This is near an active bus stop


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.