Trash & Recycling Issues Open

3 King St Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2674351

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

2273 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Is there any summer help available for the cleanup of the sides of Sweetwater Street? For a deterrent to throwing trash there, could the town install signage and enforce steep fines for litter?

Thank you


New Comment

I want to...