City Park Maintenance Archived

2000-2098 5th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2674602

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5549411

Description

People feeding wildlife at the lake. Makes the ducks & geese poop all over the sidewalk and park. Also makes them approach people/small children. Feeding them is bad for their health & should be considered "harassment" and be prohibited. Needs to be signage & enforcement on this issue.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • GSDMom (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.