Street Light Concern Open

7840 Edmunds Way Elkridge, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

2677162

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Street Light Concern

Viewed:

869 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

The light bulb in the street light on the island across from our townhouse has been burnt out and we have had car break-in's the last few weekends. On the attached photo there should be an illuminating light next to the tree.
Can you send someone to replace? Thanks,


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...