Sidewalk Repair Archived

50- 59 Highland Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2677316

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1955 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

This area of street needs to have a curb added to designate where the sidewalk is since it seems to be missing and theres just a parking lot. for residents.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. Missing curb and sidewalk
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. VERY dangerous!
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. yes wrenched ankle face hit by mirror on truck etc.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.