Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

3680 Whiting Dr Se St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2678441

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

1458 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Apparently didn't get the message. On and off several days of the week. Needs another reminder. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.