Overgrowth Open

129 Catherine Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2680260

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

1118 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

House has been abandoned for several weeks now. The grass and landscaping has been overgrown for months. It has looked like nobody has lived there for a long time. One of our cars was broken into and change was stolen. It is making our neighborhood very unsafe. Your attention to this matter is appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Display Name Blocked (948649) (Registered User)

  • jbalise (Registered User)

  • Milo (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...