Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

41-99 Parker St Boston, MA 02129, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2681796

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

4531 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001856128

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Cars continue to turn up the street the wrong way to enter the gas station. There are a few Do Not Enter and One Way signs already posted but they are ignored. The cars going the wrong way pose a danger to pedestrians crossing along with the cars that are traveling the correct way.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.