Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Tire full of human poop and drug paraphernalia. Acknowledged

717 Mosby St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2684406

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1646 times

Neighborhood:

Union Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drug dealing

Description

People are pooping into a tire and using socks to wipe. I can't clean this up. Also, I think there is drug paraphernalia being left in the grass (cut off tin cans that smell weird and had burnt marks on them). It must be taking place at night as the lot is mowed regularly and this would be visible during the day.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.