Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

110 Sunnybrook Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2685769

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

1326 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

308938

Tagged:

signs

Description

yield sign has been struck and I lying on the side of the road

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Yield Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. yield sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. at the intersecton of falstaff and sunnybrook

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.