Alameda Municipal Power - Other Open

444 Central Ave Alameda CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2689864

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

804 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Someone stopped by and placed masking tape over the port, and painted it green. I am guessing that this solution will last about six months, until the summer sun completely erodes it. Why are we using extremely low budget maintenance protocols to fix thousand dollar lamp post that are rusting from the inside out and have wires that are exposed to children that might reach into the holes?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.