Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

2928 11th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6195

Issue ID:

2693264

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

337 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

CITIZEN COMPLAINT OF GARBAGE AND RECYCLING CONTAINERS LEFT IN FRON YARD

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.