Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

Pinellas Trail Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

2693860

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

872 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Three tree roots have elevated the bike trail which caused me to lose control of my bicycle and take a bad spill. The bumps are right near the water fountain and someone has even painted them with red spray paint.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Pinellas Trail
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.