Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

4004 Fauquier Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155275

Issue ID:

2694012

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

809 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315005

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Limbs and trashcan (no wheels): A pile of limbs from storm debris that has now been sitting in the back of house near the alley for now going on a month. NEEDS TO BE PICKED UP AND HAULED AWAY. Including a trashcan that no longer has wheels that the city trashmen damaged, and should be replaced at the cost to the city, not to the home owner. I don't need rats making nests in the debris, unless the city plans on paying for exterminators.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.