Tree Issue Archived

West Main Street Marlborough MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 745

Issue ID:

2695302

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Trees are covering the warning sign before the light at William Street and Rte. 20 across from Hunts Mobil. Drivers are not able to see if light is "RED" or not when driving by it.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Trimming

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment