Bad curb painting job along Balboa St, Catamaran St, etc. Archived

478-498 Catamaran Street (All Along Street) Foster City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2695831

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Streets (Street Signs)

Viewed:

1455 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

The curbs were recently repainted along Catamaran, Balboa, etc. The painters did not do a good job - wavy lines, missed areas, painting over weeds. The painting should be redone. The photo I've attached is just one sample of what's visible.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.