Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Breaking the law Acknowledged

Haynes Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2698147

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

2702 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

This driver almost killed me and my child as he/she was speeding down Haynes not stopping at all and driving into oncoming traffic into Central. There was a car stopped at Fenwick an oncoming car coming from Central and myself driving part Simpson Park on Central. I had to slam my breaks to avoid a collision as I was going the speed limit of 35. This driver is dangerous and will no doubt kill someone with the way they drive, so careless for life or safety. They continued at a high rate of speed down Central and sped through the Stop sign at Edgell as well then tailgated the driver into the next street.
The residents recently wanted an extra sign put up on Fenwick and I have to say missing death this morning it's only because they want to do what this driver did. Put up a stop sign on Haynes so this guy can't kill anyone. I thank God I wasn't two second earlier at the point or I would be dead along with my child.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Erratic dangerous driver

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Haynes (Registered User)

  • NeikoP (Registered User)

  • Haynes (Registered User)

  • Citizen (Registered User)

  • Citizen (Registered User)

  • Haynesrd2 (Registered User)

  • Michael C (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

  • Aleks (Registered User)

  • Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

  • Aleks (Registered User)

  • Aleks (Registered User)

  • Michael C (Registered User)

  • Aleks (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.