Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

61 Walker St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2698745

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, trash

Description

Our carts were put out on Holm Street before 7am and were not picked up. All of the carts on Holm street have not been serviced. This is turning into a regular event. If you are not going to pick up on Saturday please let the residents know. During the winter this can cause issues with plowing if they leave them out on Fridays if you have no intention of picking them up

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Dave (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PC50 (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.