Tree Issues Open

91 High Rock St Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2698924

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

3370 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Vegetation is encroaching into westbound lane east of 91 High Rock St. Needs to be trimmed back to restore safety.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Forestry Superintendent (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...