Other Archived

418 Miller Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2701415

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302067

Tagged:

zoning

Description

This small decrepit building by the tracks is a disaster. The block walls are now caving in toward the interior. The roof is in structural failure. The glass of the front windows is broken and scattered all over the street. If this building were located on Avon street it would have been removed by the city decades ago based on its condition and not on zoning.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Jerry Hancock (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • brahm (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • rebecca734@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • brahm (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.