Police -General Archived

1028-1098 Oak St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

2701492

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping to Storm Drain

Viewed:

612 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumpsters behind Kobe-Ya Sushi have been causing a really offensive stench to blanket Oak St, westward, for about half the block.

Today all the lids are open, making it even worse.

Please encourage them to be good neighbors.

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Reopened K T (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • PW Clean Water - Jim (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Clean Water - Jim (Verified Official)

  • K T (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.