Old "Silver Tree" storefront dilapidated Archived

1437 Park St. Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2701935

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Business Development and Retention

Viewed:

801 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

The former Silver Tree business is unoccupied and has become dilapidated. Partly boarded up (susceptible to graffiti), some glass is cracked, ripped paper taped up to the glass, and the entryway is filthy and reeks of urine. Landlord should be directed to clean, repair, and beautify this storefront while it is unoccupied.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. Façade Improvements
Q. Please describe your request here:
A. Landlord please clean/repair/beautify dilapidated storefront

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.