Sidewalks Archived

221 Scott Blvd Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1980

Issue ID:

2702358

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

840 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Getting ready to walk to Westchester Elementary with my Kindergartener. The sidewalks along Scott are overgrown and add a layer of danger to an already dangerous route. Please clear this route. Here is one example.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.