Street Light Problem Open

479-499 East 10th Street New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2225

Issue ID:

2703475

Submitted To:

NYC311

Category:

Street Light Problem

Viewed:

2059 times

Neighborhood:

East Village

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

Tons of trash on Highway overpass - ramp 10 - in three walkway. The East River Park is clean but walking up the ramp has trash everywhere

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Burned-out Streetlight
Q. Borough?
A. Manhattan

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...