Street Signs and Tree Blocking Walk Signal Archived

173 Washington Avenue Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13800

Issue ID:

2705094

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street signs

Viewed:

744 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I don't usually walk in this area but when I did, I noticed this MBTA sign as well as tree branches blocking the walk signal. Although during school, there is a crossing guard in the area, there is none at this time of year.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.