Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

6601-6613 Blair Road Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2705102

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

637 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00593696

Description

On Blair Rd between Van Buren St.,N.W. and Willow St.,N.W. going towards the Takoma Metro Station has over 20 potholes in the street. When you drive down this part of the road if you don’t slow down your will tear your suspension up. This goes over a 4 block radius. Please send someone down there to repair this road ASAPPP


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.