Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

3542 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2705241

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Dimond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

668789

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Don't think the City wants to pay for realignment on hundreds of cars crashing into this ridiculous HUGE pothole on a major thoroughfare: Fruitvale Ave by Safeway on the right side going up the hill.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Janet Hazen (Registered User)

  • Dognose 2 (Registered User)

  • Janet Hazen (Registered User)

  • Dognose 2 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Janet Hazen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.