Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Other City Services Acknowledged

1901-1933 E 12th St Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2705509

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

668823

Description

There are 10-15 illegally built structures by the homeless with new construction being adding on daily. The location has been growing with new homeless occupants for 8-12mounts & new individuals coming to the area to also built/construct their own structure. Trash also being collected thru out the area by the occupants and side walk being blocked with trash preventing anyone from walking thru. Also there illegal drug use in the area.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • East Bay JT (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.