Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

4101 Shore Acres Blvd Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

2706352

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

793 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Tree is overhanging the stop sign and makes it difficult to identify for drivers.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.