Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

8th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2709723

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

451 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Fractured my ankle on 7/18 while walking on 8th st N, north side of Fossil Park. There have been numerous requests plus a signed petition regarding poor conditions in this area, and now a painful injury requiring minimum 6 week healing time , medical expenses & loss of wages.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 70th Ave N @ 8th St
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Faye King (Registered User)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.