Bike Lanes Missing After Road Renovation Archived

800-898 Q St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

271180

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Maintenance

Viewed:

444 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00310724

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Q street, between 9th & 8th streets NW does not have a bike lane. It used to have a bike lane before the road was worked on recently. It seems nobody came back afterwards to put the bike lane back. Please schedule this.

The attached photo shows the area with no bike lane followed by the area where the bike lane markings are still there.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.