Acknowledged by: City of Everett

Accumumlation of Garbage on National Grid Property Acknowledged

Northern Strand Community Trail Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2714140

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Accumumlation of Garbage/Vegetation on Property

Viewed:

1411 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

this was originally reported under Issue ID: 2486377 but since that issue was closed I cannot comment. This was never taken care of. Although National Grid said they would take care of it, they didn't. Issues probably shouldn't be closed until the work is completed


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.