Street Signage Archived

Main & Parlin Street Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2714420

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

323 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Similar problem as the corner of Main Street & Dyer Avenue.
Someone has knocked the bus stop sign to the ground. I noticed this one yesterday at the corner of Parlin & Main Street. The sign is still lying flat on the ground.

Is it simply up to the MBTA to correct the problem? Nothing the city can do but report it to them?

also asked...
Q. Please Provide Sign Type (i.e. Stop Sign, One Way)
A. MBTA Bus Sign

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.