Trash, debris, and diapers blocking neighbor's driveway Open

905 Seymour Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2716892

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1833 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

905 Seymour doesn't keep their trash in a bin, rather on the side of their house, and our driveway, where the bags are left to the elements and animals to pick at. Food waste and diapers included. The trash and door to the shed-thing the trash piles up in are in are now on our driveway. City of Lansing, please give me a call.


3 Comments

  • Gregory Smith (Registered User)

  • donnajm333 (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...