Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

5 Old Wood Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2719296

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

757 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

Idling commercial vehicle is a Nuisance and disturbance, polluting the air and making the neighborhood look like an industrial park. Yesterday a track trailer delivered to his home.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. PLease out a stop to Neighbor Idling his mammoth commercial vehicle morning and evening for 40 minutes or more, very loud and polluting the air, It's a disturbance and nuisance. Yesterday a tractor trailer delivered goods to his home. This is a residential street that now resembles an industrial park.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.