Other Archived

104-108 Woodland Rd Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2720636

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

784 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling rules not followed by JRM-I just watched my recycling get picked up, and despite the fact that it was very carefully sorted according to the new rules, JRM dumped everything into one section of the truck! Why are residents required to sort if it all gets commingled in the truck?


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.