Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

2221-2249 M.L.K. Jr Way Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1700

Issue ID:

2720995

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

San Pablo Gateway

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

669986

Description

Storm drain blocked and is being used as homeless' toilet. Smell is offensive to anyone walking in the area.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Matt of Uptown (Registered User)

  • Sgt. Stercks VA Police (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.