Private property debris Archived

60 Maple Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2721469

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A caller said that there is furniture out in front of this house. It has been there for several weeks. They did not call Windsor Sanitation for "bulk" pickup and the next pick up isn't until the first week of August.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. furniture
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. several weeks
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.