Parking Violation - parking on Edgewood greensward near park. Archived

412 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2721538

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

792 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2543171

Description

Every day, as I drive to and from home to work downtown, I see cars and rental vehicles parked on the greensward on Edgewood Avenue. This cannot be an allowed practice - I have lived in New Haven for over 45 years and have never seen this sort of behavior before.


7 Comments

  • Stephanie (Registered User)

  • OMEGADraco (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • OMEGADraco (Registered User)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.