Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Archived

347 Pleasant Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2722877

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

1113 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

Can a crosswalk marking be put in the que for painting outside the beauty school to the triangle park across the street from the fire station. The sidewalks depress in both locations, so only the markings would be needed.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.