Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

16 Chatham Pointe Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2724665

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

2843 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk is lifted and has created a trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. The sidewalk has lifted around underground telephone box.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.