Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Raleigh, NC

Other Được thừa nhận

1650-1678 Vale Ave Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1020

ID Vấn đề:

2725755

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

1348 lần

Vùng lân cận:

East Raleigh

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic

Mô tả

With the traffic increase over the last year or so, the yield sign is not enough to make this intersection safe. A stop sign would be a nice addition to prevent a collision. I've witnessed several near accidents and lots of honking at one another at who has the right of way. Very confusing intersection for sure.


8 Bình luận

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • GC (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận NICK (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Shep (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • GC (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Shep (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • GC (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Guysmith001 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video