Traffic/Road Safety W archiwum

2-14 Church Street New Haven, Connecticut Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 6670

ID Sprawy:

2726734

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Wyświetlono:

5502 razy

Okolica:

Town_Green

Zgłoszone:


Opis

On Church St in the direction of the Green and right in front of the KofC Building, cars constantly pull over into the bike lane and stand, I guess in order to pick somebody up. This is a very busy road with lots of bike commuter traffic as well. When I swerve into traffic because of the car parked in the bike lane, several lanes of traffic are potentially impacted and I feel very vulnerable. I take this bike lane every day ~6, and I guess there is a car in the lane 50% of the time. This would be a great place to plan on ticketing violators!


Skomentuj

14 Skomentuj

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • LCI- Downtown/Wooster Square (Verified Official)

  • LCI- Downtown/Wooster Square (Verified Official)

  • Marguerite (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Deputy Director (Verified Official)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Deputy Director (Verified Official)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Deputy Director (Verified Official)

  • Potwierdzone Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Zamknięte Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.