Traffic Safety Archived

847 E. 40th Pl. Los Angeles California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2726995

Submitted To:

Los Angeles

Category:

Traffic Safety

Viewed:

446 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast Los Angeles

Reported:

on

Description

It's been a little over a month and again another car accident. The city has done nothing to prevent these hit and runs, or speeding to add at least another stop sign and make it a four way stop intersection. Just today another car parked was hit and run. For some weird reason this continues to happen mostly on Sundays. Its as if this intersection was cursed. I really hope the city finally comes through and does something about it to reduce these speeding drivers.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.