Police -General Archived

855 Atlantic Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2728917

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some one has yet AGAIN cut the fence creating an opening to the Jane Sweeney/Alameda Beltline. This was just recently repaired and most of the piles of garbage was removed from the beltline. Now the fence is cut again and things are piling up. I'm wondering if there is not a better way of securing the fence with something this person is not able to cut through. In addition, there remains for some time now a very large homemade shelter in the field and this may be the reason for someone continuing to cut the fence.


12 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Paul White (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Paul White (Registered User)

  • Tony Munoz (Registered User)

  • JM (Registered User)

  • Paul White (Registered User)

  • Jorge (Registered User)

  • JM (Registered User)

  • JM (Registered User)

  • Closed Tony Munoz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.