Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

193 Willard Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5635

Issue ID:

2729401

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1754 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk and lawn seriously damaged when hazardous City tree was removed. Please fix as soon as possible.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.