Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Santa Clara Curb and Tree Demage Sidewalk Acknowledged

815 Santa Clara Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2729606

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

2885 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

In front of 815 Santa Clara Avenue, there is no curb and to the left facing the street where a street tree was cut down the side walk has been demage which is a potential tripping issue. Pls review and advise next steps.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Curb and Gutter Repair
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. No Curb and Sidewalk Demage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.