Other Archived

Burlington Burlington , VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6920

Issue ID:

2729825

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

778 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

For Rob Green at DPW,
Can the City please consider yard waste and debris pickup twice a year, at minimum. Most city municipalities pick up yard debris throughout the year. It would be great to have a yard debris pick up the same time as Green Up Day. May prevent illegal dumping in the City's woods and keep a lot of yard waste from entering the storm water system too.
Thank you


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Reopened NNE Native born conservative (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.