Dog Attack yet again and NO ONE WILL HELP! La Kaydiiyey

2550 4th Ave N. St. Petersburg, FL Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2732767

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Arkay:

658 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

road safety

Sharraxaadda

Yet again, the dog next door has attacked a person and another dog. And yet again, the police will not come out and animal control will do nothing. Their solution is to write a witness report, get it notarized, and submit it for record. When the dog has 3 reports, it will be listed as dangerous and the owners will be required to house the dog in a certain manner. If the dog escapes and attacks again (God forbid a child) the owners will be fined. City of St. Pete, I beg you to do something. This is a public safety disaster waiting to happen! You will you be okay with someone's blood on your hands?!?!


11 Faallada

  • Thomasv9 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Thomasv9 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Isticmaale bilaa aqoonsi ah SeeClickFix (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • phyllis (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • phyllis (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Concerned citizen (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • FriendlyNeighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • TBRaysFan (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Mayor's Action Center 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • phyllis (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Thomasv9 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.