Sanitation Code Violation Archived

13431 S Baltimore Ave Chicago, IL 60633, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1035

Issue ID:

2732864

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Hegewisch

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-05237389

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is ongoing several complaints made with no resolution. Garbage everywhere in alley in yard in gangway. Animals coming around to tear open bags and feed.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.